2020 CPRA Finals

2020 ALL AROUND CHAMPIONS
All Around Cowboy
TANNER GREEN
All Around Cowgirl
TAYLOR LAWSON
2020 YEAR END CHAMPIONS
Bareback Riding Champion
JAKE P. BROWN
Barrel Racing Champion
BECKY MAASS
Breakaway Roping Champion
JJ Hampton
Bull Riding Champion
ZACHARY MILES
Tie Down Roping Champion
SHANE HANCHEY
Saddle Bronc Riding Champion
PARKER FLEET
Steer Wrestling Champion
STERLING WALTON
Team Roping Heading Champion
CHACE THOMPSON
Team Roping Heeling Champion
TYSON THOMPSON
2020 Year End Reserve Champions
Bareback Riding
Reserve Champion
BILL TUTOR
Barrel Racing
Reserve Champion
MIRANDA EMMERT
Breakaway Roping
Reserve Champion
JOSIE CONNER
Bull Riding
Reserve Champion
FLETCHER JOWERS
Tie Down Roping
Reserve Champion
STERLING SMITH
Saddle Bronc Riding
Reserve Champion
CLINT LINDENFIELD
Steer Wrestling
Reserve Champion
LANDRIS WHITE
Team Roping Heading
Reserve Champion
BULL AUSTIN
Team Roping Heeling
Reserve Champion
DEE RAMPY
2020 Finals Average Champions
Bareback Riding
Average Champion
JAKE P BROWN
167.5 Points on 2 Head 
Barrel Racing
Average Champion
BECKY MAASS
32.751 Seconds on 2 Runs 
Breakaway Roping
Average Champion
JOSIE CONNER
4.69 Seconds on 2 Head 
Bull Riding
Average Champion
ZACHARY MILES
172.5 Points on 2 Head 
Tie Down Roping
Average Champion
CLINT SINGLETON
17.28 Seconds on 2 Head 
Saddle Bronc Riding
Average Champion
JACOBS CRAWLEY
165.5 Points on 2 Head 
Steer Wrestling
Average Champion
STERLING WALTON
7.7 Seconds on 2 Head 
Team Roping Heading
Average Champion
TEE LUTTRELL
11.54 Seconds on 2 Head 
Team Roping Heeling
Average Champion
CHRIS YOUNG
11.54 Seconds on 2 Head 
2020 CPRA Rookie of The Year
Bareback Riding
Rookie of the Year Champion
BRADLEE MILLER
Barrel Racing
Rookie of the Year Champion
CARSON RUTHERFORD
Breakaway Roping
Rookie of the Year Champion
BAILEY GUBERT
Bull Riding
Rookie of the Year Champion
CANYON BASS
Tie Down Roping
Rookie of the Year Champion
NICK ACHILLE
Saddle Bronc Riding
Rookie of the Year Champion
CARSON NEAL
Steer Wrestling
Rookie of the Year Champion
LANDRIS WHITE
Team Roping Heading
Rookie of the Year Champion
CALEB GREEN
Team Roping Heeling
Rookie of the Year Champion
CINCH MOODY

2020 Horse of The Year Awards
Barrel Horse of the Year“Doc” – Becky Maass
Breakaway Roping Horse of the Year“Ink” – Hope Thompson
Tie Down Roping Horse of the Year“Pam” – Shane Hanchey
Steer Wrestling Dogging Horse of the Year“Nick” – Termaine Debose
Steer Wrestling Hazing Horse of the Year“Oscar” – Termaine Debose
Team Roping Heading Horse of the Year“Jed” – Bull Austin
Team Roping Heeling Horse of the Year“Grizzle” – Tyson Thompson
2020 Stock Awards
Bareback Horse of the Year13 Mustang Sally – Cadillac Rodeo Co.
Bareback Horse of the FinalsB01 Magnolia Juicy-Hat Brand/Rocking Bar M Rodeo Co.
Saddle Bronc Horse of the Year3c66 Single Lady – Cadillac Rodeo Co.
Saddle Bronc Horse of the Finals710 War Dance – Hat Brand/Rocking Bar M Rodeo Co.
Bull of the Year9100 Kojack- Hat Brand / Rocking Bar M Rodeo Co.
Bull of the Finals101 Charlie – Champion Rodeo Co.
2020 Finals Fast Times & High Scores
BAREBACKJAKE P BROWN – 85.5
BARREL RACEBECKY MAASS – 16.351
BREAKAWAY ROPINGASPEN MILLER – 2.16
BULL RIDINGFLETCHER JOWERS – 87
CALF ROPINGCLINT SINGLETON – 7.18
SADDLE BRONC RIDINGPARKER FLEET – 85
STEER WRESTLINGSTERLING WALTON – 3.6
TEAM ROPINGMANNY EGUSQUIZA & TYLER MCKNIGHT – 4.81
2020 Committee Awards
CPRA Cowboys Choice Indoor/Covered Rodeo6TH ANNUAL LEON COUNTY 4TH OF JULY RODEO – BUFFALO, TX
CPRA Cowboys Choice Outdoor RodeoTOP OF THE DIVIDE PRO RODEO – ELDORADO, TX
2020 Personnel Awards
CPRA Secretary of the Year & Finals SecretaryCOURTNEY RODELL
CPRA Announcer of the Year & Finals AnnouncerRICKY BINDSEIL
CPRA Stock Contractor of the YearCADILLAC RODEO CO.
CPRA Finals JudgeED COLSTON
CPRA Finals JudgeJEFF AUBIHL
CPRA Finals JudgeJOHN TOM POWLEDGE
CPRA Finals Pick-Up ManLEE CHERRY
CPRA Finals Pick-Up ManSHANNON RODELL
CPRA Finals TimerASHLEY ARTHUR
CPRA Finals TimerSTEFANIE MEDLAND
CPRA Finals Bull FighterROBERT JOWERS
CPRA Finals Bull FighterBEN THOMAS
CPRA TOP 10 HIGHEST PAYING RODEOS
1. 6TH ANNUAL LEON COUNTY 4TH OF JULY RODEO – BUFFALO, TEXAS
2. 77TH ANNUAL KATY ISD FFA LIVESTOCK SHOW RODEO – KATY, TEXAS
3. BRAZOS VALLEY FAIR & EXPO PRO RODEO – BRYAN, TEXAS
4. TOP OF THE DIVIDE PRO RODEO – ELDORADO, TEXAS
5. FAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF’S POSSE PRO RODEO – LAGRANGE, TEXAS
6. LIVE OAK COUNTY FAIR & PRO RODEO – GEORGE WEST, TEXAS
7. SAN JACINTO COUNTY FAIR & RODEO – COLDSPRING, TEXAS
8. LEAKEY PRO RODEO – LEAKEY, TEXAS
9. UTOPIA PRO RODEO – UTOPIA, TEXAS
10. CAM QUALITY RODEO – CONROE, TEXAS