CPRA Rodeo 2015 Finals Presented by Boot Barn
Wednesday April 26, 2017  

 

Welcome to the official website of the
Cowboys Professional Rodeo Association


435 CR 3017

Dayton, Tx 77535
(281) 592-4900 - Office
(281) 592-4902 - Fax

www.cprarodeo.com or
E-Mail: cprarodeos@yahoo.com

 

Office hours: Monday thru Thursday 9:00AM to 3:00PM

Friday - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

 

 

Click Here or Contact CPRA office for application

 

                         

                              

Follow us on Facebook for updates and reminders

CPRA(Cowboys Professional Rodeo Association)

 

   

Latest Updates

 

Latest Updates

Rodeo Book Openings

 

JUDGING SEMINAR CHANGE

The 2nd judging seminar location and date has been changed to

9:00am,Saturday, April 29 at Corsicana.

You must be registered to attend the second judging seminar.

To register call David at 903-654-1653

or CPRA office 281-592-4900

There are no changes for the Secretary & Timer

seminar.

 

Click HERE for more information on Judging Clinic

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

For CPRA 1st sanctioned daysheets

click link below

http://www.rodeosportsnetwork.com

NOTICE

Visit schedule page for entry hours & entry

phone numbers for individual rodeos

& events

 

 

 

 

********

 

BO: Mon, April 24 & Tues, April 25 for:

Hitchcock

Corsicana

San Augustine

Glen Rose

Orange

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTANTS IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO CHECK THE DAYSHEETS TO CONFIRM THE PERFORMANCE

OR SLACK YOU ARE ENTERED IN. 

 

 

2016 AWARDS

"Barrel Horse of the Year"

"Smash" - Taci Bettis

 

"Breakaway Roping Horse of the Year"

"Easy"- J.J. Hampton

 

"Calf Roping Horse of the Year"

"Tequila" - Ryan Thibodeaux

 

"Dogging Horse of the Year"

"Casper"- Cade Staton

"Hazing Horse of the Year"

"T.C." Cody Dollery

 

"Team Roping/Heading Horse of the Year"

"Bugs" - Tanner Baldwin

 

"Team Roping/Heeling Horse of the Year"

"Junior" - Ty Arnold

 
2016 AWARDS

"Stock Contractor of the Year"

CADILLAC RODEO CO.

 

"Bareback Horse of the Year"

M-5 Calgary Kitty -CADILLAC RODEO CO.

"Bareback Horse of the Finals"

-507 Dakota Kidd

IROC Rodeo Co.

"Saddle Bronc Horse of the Year"

ZZ LaGrange - Cadillac Rodeo Co.

"Saddle Bronc Horse of the Finals"

8- Ugly Eight

Hat Brand Rodeo Co.

"Bull of the Year"

073 Lieutenant Dan - IROC RODEO CO.

"Bull of the Finals"

707 Stroken

Diamond Cross Rodeo Co.

 

"2016 CPRA Cowboys Choice

Indoor/Covered Rodeo"

3rd ANNUAL LEON COUNTY

4th OF JULY RODEO

Buffalo, TX

"2016 CPRA Cowboys Choice

Outdoor Rodeo"

73rd ANNUAL KATY ISD FFA

LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO

 

2016

Top 15 Highest Paying Rodeos

 

3rd Annual Leon County

4th of July Rodeo

Buffalo, TX

 

73rd Annual Katy ISD FFA

Livestock Show & Rodeo

Katy, TX

 

Lee County Sheriffs Posse

"Rodeo Giddings"

Giddings, TX

 

Palomino Fest Pro Rodeo

Uvalde, TX

 

Gunner Thames Memorial Pro Rodeo

Wimberley, TX

 

Bulverde Spring Branch Area

Chamber of Commerce Rodeo

Bulverde, TX

Bastop Homecoming Rodeo

Bastrop, TX

Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Bryan, TX

 

Montgomery County Fair & Rodeo

Conroe, TX

 

Wild West Park

Cedar Park Rodeo

Cedar Park, TX

 

55th Annual Stonewall

Peach Jamboree Rodeo

Stonewall, TX

 

Llano Pro Rodeo

Llano, TX

 

Wimberley Pro Rodeo

Wimberley, TX

 

Junction Summer Classis Pro Rodeo

Junction, TX

Madison County Fair & Rodeo

Madisonville, TX

2016 CPRA FINALS

CONGRATULATIONS

FINALS PERSONNEL

 

ANNOUNCER - MATTHEW MYERS

SOUND ACCOMPANIMENT - BEN BENDELE

SECRETARY - COURTNEY RODELL

TIME KEEPERS - LACEY AUBIHL

TIME KEEPERS - MICHELE CONN

JUDGE - RUSTY HUMMEL

JUDGE - DOUG STATON

JUDGE - JEFF AUBIHL

PICK-UP MAN - SHANNON RODELL

PICK-UP MAN - J.W. TUCKER

BULL FIGHTER - DANIEL DYSON

BULL FIGHTER - JAKE STICKLER

CONTRACTS ACT - RONALD BURTON

"CPRA ANNOUNCER, SECRETARY &

CONTRACTS ACT OF THE YEAR"

ANNOUNCER - CREED ROBERTS

SECRETARY - COURTNEY RODELL

CONTRACT ACTS - RONALD BURTON

 

2016 CHAMPIONS
ALL AROUND COWBOY
LANDON MCCLAUGHERTY
ALL AROUND COWGIRL
JORDI EDENS

BAREBACK RIDING

LANE MCGEHEE
BARREL RACE
JORDI EDENS
BREAKAWAY ROPING
J.J. HAMPTON
BULL RIDING
BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL
CALF ROPING
RYAN THIBODEAUX
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
BILL HERBERT
STEER WRESTLING
STERLING WALTON
TEAM ROPING - HEADER
BULL AUSTIN
TEAM ROPING - HEELER
DEE RAMPY
RESERVE CHAMPIONS
BAREBACK RIDING ETHAN CROUCH
BARREL RACE TAMMY FISCHER
BREAKAWAY ROPING ASHLEY MOREAU
BULL RIDING PARKER MCCOWN
CALF ROPING JOHN DOUCH
SADDLE BRONC RIDING ANDREW COUNTS
STEER WRESTLING TERMAINE DEBOSE
TEAM ROPING - HEADER CYLE DENISON
TEAM ROPING - HEELER ROSS ASHFORD
AVERAGE CHAMPIONS
BAREBACK RIDING ETHAN CROUCH
BARREL RACE JORDI EDENS
BREAKAWAY ROPING BRYANA LEHRMANN
BULL RIDING DAVID MASON
CALF ROPING RYAN THIBODEAUX
SADDLE BRONC RIDING TREYSON ANTONICK
STEEER WRESTLING STERLING WALTON
TEAM ROPING - HEADER CORD CROWELL
TEAM ROPING - HEELER COY BRITTAIN

ROOKIE CHAMPIONS

BAREBACK RIDING TYLER JOHNSON
BARREL RACE BRYANA LEHRMANN
BREAKAWAY ROPING BRYANA LEHRMANN
BULL RIDING PARKER MCCOWN
CALF ROPING P.J. KING
SADDLE BRONC RIDING WILL POLLOCK
STEEER WRESTLING RYAN NETTLE
TEAM ROPING - HEADER TUCKER MENZ
TEAM ROPING - HEELER MCCRAY PROFILI

FINALS FAST TIMES

& HIGH SCORES

BAREBACK
ETHAN CROUCH
82
BARREL RACE

KATIE BOYD

15.011
BREAKAWAY ROPING
WHITNEY THURMOND
1.86
BULL RIDING
LARAMIE CRAIGEN
86
CALF ROPING
FRED WHITFIELD
7.58
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
ANDREW COUNTS
83
STEER WRESTLING
STERLING WALTON
4.4
TEAM ROPING
TEELUTTRELL / JOEL HUERTA
4.63